Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

Click Solutions is committed to making every effort to provide its members with the best possible products and services. This requires that you store and use occasionally your personal information such as name, address, contact numbers and address E-mail. Never going to store and use information related to your financial data. We also want our members and our partners to know that they will manage their personal information in the most appropriate way and that we adhere to the legally required level of protection of personal data. This privacy policy covers the website Click Solutions and information will be provided through any means of communication by Click Solutions. In this privacy policy, “we”, “us” and similar references refer to Click Solutions and “you” and “you” and other similar references refer to a particular user of the website and members Click Solutions. By visiting the site, and / or acquiring membership are accepting the practices described in the Privacy Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

Click Solutions maintains a record of registered members and customers that contain personal information, the purpose of convenience and provision of services. Personal information is any information you distinguish allow someone to contact you, or describe your relationship with the Click Solutions. Personal information provided within service of personalized services for the provision of which you register as a customer www.click2backup.eu website (such services are ordered via the Internet, the setting information sending email, tracking your order history function your list of Favorites, etc.) collect and store your personal information when you register and / or log-in to use our website, ask a question, fill out a form, make a payment or send us an E-mail. As it is not obligatory to submit any information on our website, if you do not provide the required information, you may not access or be unable to use some of the functions of our website, and may not be able to offer certain services. The Click Solutions uses your personal information to complete payments, answer your questions or requests, deliver the goods and services purchased or requested, and to notify you of upcoming updates, or special offers that we think may be interest you. If you specify that you wish to receive such updates, you agree that the information you submit to the website of www.click2backup.eu Click Solutions is complete, correct, true, accurate and valid and that if any change will update our related service, that the registration information be kept complete, correct, true, accurate and valid. If you wish to interrupt the communication for promotional purposes, please go to “I’d like to change my personal data” and remove the field “I wish to receive invitations for campaigns.” You hereby acknowledge that you are solely responsible for all activities that occur under your personal password, name, and generally use your account. Your personal information is intended solely for the purposes of execution of orders and contracts awarded by Click Solutions to deliver the ordered products, and for the purposes agreed to this policy personal data. Minors are not allowed to participate in sales www.click2backup.eu website Click Solutions. The Click Solutions does not collect data on minors, ie persons under 18 years. If the Company under the name Click Solutions changed holder, your personal information may be forwarded to the new owner. Some of the information collected on our website is not personal information, and do not reveal your identity. For example can record the address of your server, the domain name, the date and time of visit to this website and the pages visited. This information will be used by us only in anonymous form for statistical purposes and for purposes of development of the website. However we reserve the right to use this information to try to identify a person if we have reason to believe that the person has engaged in illegal or improper activity in connection with this website. A cookie is a small data file that a web site transfers to your Internet browser for identification purposes. The cookies we use do not identify you personally. Instead, identify your Internet browser. We use «session» cookies to collect information about when you connect to our website, which allows us to personalize your visits and to conduct e-commerce activities such as to maintain your shopping cart. We also use «persistent» cookies to personalize the user experience, to help protect our members and to procure information about users of our website. Our persistent cookies allow to identify users Click Solutions and help us identify users abusing our service. Most Internet browsers are set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive, you can set your browser to reject cookies, or notify you when used. There are also programs which can manage cookies for you. In refusing the cookies may limit the functionality of this website. The Click Solutions is committed to protecting the privacy of members of the website and to comply with the relevant provisions on the protection of personal data, as applicable, and assures you that your personal details are kept diligently by Click Solutions for the above mentioned purposes under the provisions of Greek law (Law. 3471/2006 on the protection of personal data and private life in electronic communications, N. 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual and of personal data), as supplemented by the decisions of President of the Privacy Commission, the P. D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Article 8 of Law. 2819/2000 as the Law 2774/1999 and European law (Directives 95/46 / EC, 97 / 66 / EC, 2002/58 / EC). By registering on the website www.click2backup you consent as your personal data used by the company Click Solutions as responsible for processing through automated means, either by itself or through any other person appointed by Click Solutions for performing the processing in instructions and on its behalf. However, because it might unauthorized third parties have the opportunity to read the messages of users that are sent over the Internet, users are advised not to send e-mail information they wish to remain confidential. In the event of unauthorized use of your account and any void and / or potential breach of security, you agree to immediately notify the Click Solutions. The manner above disclosure your personal data accept the terms of use of such data in accordance with this. If you do not consent to such use of your personal data, you should fill in the relevant fields. The Click Solutions is not responsible for any loss or damage arising from your failure to respect and follow the above conditions of use.

Access to Information

The Click Solutions has installed a number of ways, mechanisms and protection procedures to prevent unauthorized access, maintain your privacy and right to use your personal information. As stated in this privacy policy restricts access to your personal information to the extent necessary commercially. However, officials and appropriate partners will need your personal information to perform their role in the provision of our products and services. You may send statistics to our suppliers or collaborating third parties, but these statistics do not include personal information. Supplying our members with products or services, we may disclose personal information to third parties. This includes companies that perform advertising services and other functions and services for us or supply us with products. In any case, we do not share information with third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. In the case of contracted service providers, we may disclose personal information to a contracted service provider and the contracted service provider can respectively supply us with personal information we will collect from you during the delivery of the goods or services. You may also disclose information to third parties where necessary or required by law, and / or with your consent (which may be written, oral or suggested by your behavior). We may also disclose personal information if we consider that such disclosure is necessary to defend our rights or our property or the property of other members of this site, or to act in an emergency to protect other members of the website or the public . Besides the above-mentioned cases, Click Solutions by no means publish, exchange, sell part or all of the personal information of its members. Based on the legal provisions and data protection authorities, no information is to be used without prior approval of the State. Personal data of members Click Solutions processed by the company in accordance with the arrangements described in this how to better serve them, regarding electronic conciliation functions like shopping cart, order status, personal settings etc.

External Links

Other companies or organizations may have links (links) of their website on our website. The interface of the website www.click2backup.eu other sites via links (links) is mostly for the convenience of members. The Click Solutions is not responsible for how other companies or organizations collect, use and protect the information that the sponsors and for the availability, content, policy of protection of personal data, the quality and completeness of their services. If you choose to sign into a site linked to our website, you do so at your own risk and knowing that you are subject to any terms of service or civil protection (if any) associated with the site of the third party, expressly excluding any liability Click Solutions. The Click Solutions is not responsible for any direct or indirect loss of members arising from the use of connectivity to other websites via links (links) or by using data and information contained in any such site, and in no case be deemed to embrace or accept the contents or services of these websites and pages referred to or linked in any.

Changes to Privacy

At any time you can log into the site of www.click2backup.euClick Solutions with your email and password and make changes or corrections to your personal information stored on your My Account page link members of our website.

Stop recording

If you wish to cancel your registration, please go to “Personal Information” and remove the field “I want to be informed E-mail. If you wish to cancel your membership and remove your personal information from our database for any reason, simply contact us via the page “Support” on our website.

Modify and update any changes

The Click Solutions can process this Privacy Policy in accordance with the discretion due to changes in Internet technology or the applied legislation. Please be sure to check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes.

Complaints, questions or suggestions regarding your personal data

If you have questions or suggestions regarding the protection of your personal data or secret data protection practices, please contact us through the “Support” on our website. Any complaints about your personal data may be addressed to the responsible official in info@click.solutions or by writing to Click Solutions: For www .click2backup.eu, Saint Constantine 40, 15124, Maroussi.

Do not delay any longer

Protect your important files from loss

WANT TO SEE
WANT TO BUY
WANT WEB MEETING